19/11/17

So today I went skiing for like the first time, I did it twice when I was like thirteen but all I remember from that is getting stuck in the orange net and being embarrassed, but today went well! It was really nice even though I was terrified, only about the like lift but it went fine. It was me, Anna and Tomas. Then two other people from my school joined us which was nice. Today was a good day, I'm just exhausted from the day and last night mentally so I'm guessing tonight will be an early night as all others.
until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡

A Good Day!

So today's been a really good day, the last three days have been sorta shitty but I'm glad things are turning around. On Thursdays I get to sleep in an hour longer than the other weekdays but as usual I woke up quite a bit earlier than my alarm, then my first class of the day was Maths, which I really adore - the teacher is such an adorable man. I also had Swedish class where we prepared for the nationale Tests, like I've been here for less than four weeks haha, but I'm sure it's gonna be fine, I really like the teacher so I'm not that worried. But the best thing today is that my package from Uk Custom, my tapers are finally heree iiiiih! I've wanted to get my ears stretched since I was like 13 but I wasn't allowed by my parents but now when I've moved away from home I ordered them haha. I'm sososo happy! Now I'm just waiting for the time to get half six so Em' and I can go dancing, today's such a good day | until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡

Tänndalssjön

So yesterday afternoon me and Anna took a bit of a mini-trip and walked on Tänndalssjön! I was super scared in the beggining that the ice was gonna break under my feet and that I'd fall through, but it went just fine haha. My phonecamera really doesn't do the view justice, like it's so god damn beautiful up here like dammnnn haha. I absolutely adore it up here, I just wish I could've brought my loved ones with me | until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡