25/05 - 2018

Last Friday me and Em' went to to this incredible place, the pictures - as usual, aren't doing the place justice! But it was so insanely gorgeous and I got so inspired to write, like it looked like a place from a fantasy novel. Like I could picture a couple of dwarven blacksmiths standing among those rocks creating weapons, a bit like Vergen from Witcher 2 if that makes sense haha! Well we brought our dinner with us and ate by the water, talking about our plans for the summer. Such a lovely evening!
until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡

this is halloween

So yesterday I was at this halloween thing, it was loads of fun actually. So I dressed up as Billy the Puppet, from the saw movies. My number one gulitypleasure when it comes to movies, like my love for those films are just, no words - I just love them so much. So I had like spray-coloured my entire hair black again, not the best idea because now I wanna dye it back to black, slapped some white paint all over my face and then black around my eyes and then just his classic makeup. I didn't have a red bowtie so I hotglued some red ribbon together and pinned it to one of my chokers with a hairpin. Then my roomie Anna dressed up as like some mermaid/snake hybrid. The picture doesn't do it justice, it was gorgeous! Like with all of the glitter, and boy do I love glitter
until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡

two weeks left

So yesterday was kind of a flopp but also lovely, I was supposed to go to the hairdressers but they cancelled because the woman who were to cut my hair was sick, I got a new appointment next week though. But I had coffee with Derek, an old friend of mine, which was absolutely lovely. Hopefully we'll meet up once more before I move but since it's just two weeks left and I have sooo much to do I don't know if I'll have time. Then after a couple of hours I went home to my beloved Samuel, gosh how I'm gonna miss him. I'll be here until Monday, I'm not looking forwards for this week, it's gonna be so stressful haha. But these three ladies are some of the drawings I've done for my inktober over on my art instagram, so far these are the ones I'm the most pleased with! 
- until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡