on repeat..

Until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡

coffee time

So today me and Derek went for another coffee which was very much needed on my part, the move is stressing me out so badly I really needed to think about something else for a few hours. Tomorrow and friday me and my mum will finish up with most of the packing, then in the afternoon on friday I'm going to a proper hairdresser to get my hair done, I was supposed to get one last week but the lady who were gonna cut it was sick so I got a new appointment this week, I fucked it up prettly badly last time I cut it myself so it's such a mess now. Then on saturday I'm going to Samuel's, gosh I'm gonna cry so much haha. It'll be the last time I'm there before coming home for chirstams, I'll be without my love for two months, the thought makes me wanna cry - gosh I'm silly haha. 
Until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡

two weeks left

So yesterday was kind of a flopp but also lovely, I was supposed to go to the hairdressers but they cancelled because the woman who were to cut my hair was sick, I got a new appointment next week though. But I had coffee with Derek, an old friend of mine, which was absolutely lovely. Hopefully we'll meet up once more before I move but since it's just two weeks left and I have sooo much to do I don't know if I'll have time. Then after a couple of hours I went home to my beloved Samuel, gosh how I'm gonna miss him. I'll be here until Monday, I'm not looking forwards for this week, it's gonna be so stressful haha. But these three ladies are some of the drawings I've done for my inktober over on my art instagram, so far these are the ones I'm the most pleased with! 
- until next time, stay safe. Lots of love, Anna ♡